Program

Make a personalized schedule, use "I'll go"
17.04.2020 – First Day (programme is forming)
  Section A (250 people) Section B (250 people) Section C (250 people)
09:00
Registration, morning tea/coffee 
10:00
Opening ceremony 
10:30
11:10
Georgiy Savelev
EPAM
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Journey to the Core of Business: Growing from a Business Analyst to a Business Consultant
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Peter Tisinevich
Coherent Solutions Inc./ISsoft
Minsk, Belarus
Ekaterina Sevruk
Coherent Solutions Inc./ISsoft
Minsk, Belarus
Talk language:
Level of audience:
UX strategy for ideas and initiatives promotion
Workshop (1h 30 min)
Give feedback
Oleg Karmaleev
OOO "Deutsche Bank TechCentre"
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Let's get along: how to simplify life for analyst and tester
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
11:30
12:10
Alena Kritskaya
-
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Changes Ninja: jump, land and master new subject areas
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Irina MINOIU
IIBA Romania Chapter
Bucharest, Romania
Talk language:
Level of audience:
How to secure your idea on the road-map?
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
12:30
13:10
Christina Lovelock Lovelock
University of Leeds
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Leading the Business Analysis Service
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Anna Strunnikova
АО «Райффайзенбанк»
Moscow, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
How to force a customer listening to you
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Lunch. 1st shift
13:30
14:10
Stefan Bossuwé
Twistfare bvba
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Introducing #HolisticBusinessAnalysis
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Alena Naletova
OOO "Deutsche Bank TechCentre"
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Global Bank. Playing with Complexity
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Lunch. 2nd shift
14:30
15:10
Leonid Yudenkov
EPAM Systems
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
A real hero BA cookbook
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Kristina Egorova
OOO "Deutsche Bank TechCentre"
Moscow, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Don't fear: How to learn from your mistakes?
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Filip Hendrickx
altershape
Bruxelles, Belgium
Talk language:
Level of audience:
How BA can close the strategy - execution gap
Workshop (1h 30 min)
Give feedback
15:30
16:10
Olga Sukhova
Lamoda
Moscow, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
How else analyst can help to release long-term project
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
16:10
Coffee break 
16:40
17:20
Kseniya Meshkova
RaiffeisenBank
Moscow, Russia
Natalya Peshkova
RaiffeisenBank
Moscow, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
My team - my rules!
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
Dmitriy Podluzhnyy
AGIMA
Moscow, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Money Driven Design
Lightning Talk (20 min)
Give feedback
17:40
18:20
Tatyana Kharaeva
Raiffeisen BANK
Moscow, Russia
Talk language:
Level of audience:
How we built the dream process
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
18:30
Analyst Days Party 
18.04.2020 – Second Day
  Section A (250 people) Section B (250 people) Section C (250 people)
10:00
Morning tea/coffee 
10:30
11:10
Maksim Haurylik
EPAM
Minsk, Belarus
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Business Analyst's Role in IT Audit Projects
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
11:30
12:10
Denis Syropuschinskiy
Qulix Systems
Minsk, Belarus
Talk language:
Level of audience:
Probation period: how to check that person is suitable for your company
Regular Talk (40 min)
Give feedback
12:30
13:10
Lunch. 1st shift
13:30
14:10
Lunch. 2nd shift
14:30
15:10
15:30
16:10
16:10
Coffee break 
16:40
17:20
17:30
Closing ceremony, award speakers, raffle prizes 
Legend
Requirements Architecture and architects
Processes Tools
Specialised skills Analyst's career
World around
To leave a feedback you need to

or
Chat with us, we are online!